Featured

Smile II

2016 Convention Schedule & Clear Instructions?

 Democrat Convention Schedule

…. Monday, July 25, 2016 ….

11:15 AM

Free lunch, medical marijuana, and bus ride to the Convention

Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.

1:30 PM

Group Voter Registration for Illegal Immigrants.

3:15 PM

Address on “Being the Real You”

Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP and Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM

“How to Bank $200 Million as a public servant and claim to be broke”

Hillary Clinton

4:45 PM

How to have a successful career without ever having a job, and

still avoid paying taxes!

A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

5:00 PM

Medals of Freedom presentation to Army deserter Bo Bergdahl

for serving with Honor and Distinction

National Security Advisor Susan Rice

5:30 PM

Invitation-only Autograph Session Souvenir photographs of Hillary and

Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia

6:30 PM

General vote on praising Baltimore rioters, and on using the terminology

“Alternative Shoppers” instead of “Looters”

7:30 PM

Breakout session with Bill Clinton for women on avoiding the upcoming draft

8:30 PM

The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism” as “Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance”

9:00 PM

“Liberal Bias in Media“  How we can make it work for you! Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS, the Washington Post and the New York Times

with Guest Speaker, Brian Williams

9:15 PM

Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters still incarcerated at GITMO

Michael Moore

9:45 PM

Finance Seminar –  “Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”

Hillary Clinton

11:00 PM

Short film, “Setting Up Your Own Illegal Email Server While Serving in A

Cabinet Post and How to Pretend It’s No Big Deal”

Hosted by Hillary Clinton

11:30 PM

Official Nomination of Hillary

Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

 

Clear Instructions

Got my gun permit yesterday, then went over to the local gun shop to get a small 9mm for home protection. When I was ready to pay by credit card for the gun and bullets, the cashier said, “Strip down, facing me.”

Making a mental note to complain to the NRA about the gun control wackos running amok, I did as she had instructed. When the hysterical shrieking and alarms subsided, I found out she was referring to how I should place my credit card in the card reader.

I’ve been asked to shop elsewhere in the future.

They need to make their instructions to seniors a little clearer.

Comments are closed.